1. Ortsregister: Lateinische Inschriften.
89
Wodena (Makedonien) XII 186ff.
Xanthos (Lykien) XIX 147 (Facs.)
Zekeria-Köi (Pisidien) XIX 51 (Facs.)
B. Lateinische
Adaköi (Bulgarien) XVII 199
Adam-Klissi(Rumänien) XVII103ff. (Facs. |
u.Abb.). 109
Adony(Ung\) III 2(Militärdiplom) VII100
Aegae s. Wodena
Aegypten XVI 15
Aenona s. Nona
Aequum s. Citluk
Afumatzi (Rumänien) XI 21
Agram (Kroatien) III 173f. XIII 21
Aguntum s. Lienz
Aitos (Bulgarien) XVII 223
Ak-Pa!anka (Serbien) VIII 179
Akpunar (Rumänien) XVII 112
Ala (Tirol) V 227
Alackiöi (Bulgarien) XVII 208 (f)
Alakapu (Rumänien) XIX 93 (lat.-griech.)
Albanien VII145ff. XVI 245ff.
Alberti-Irsa (Ungarn) II 75 = VII 105.
Albona (Dalmatien) VIII168
Alburnus maior 8. Verespatak
Alexandria (Aegypten) XVI15
Alexandria (Bulgarien) s. Kapaklic
Algyogy(Siebenbürgen) XIII195 XVI254
Aliman (Rumänien) XIX 103
A!sö-l!osva-Csicsö-Keresztür (Siebenbür-
gen) III 87. 118fr. IV 125
Alsö-Kosäly (Siebenb.) III 87f. IV 125f.
Alsö-Szentmihälyfalva (Siebenb.) III 103
Alsö-Värosviz (Siebenbürgen) XIII 194
XVII 10 f.
Altimir (Bulgarien) XVII 216
Alt-Ofen (Ungarn) XII85ff. XIV60ff.
Alt-Palänka (Ungarn) IV 223 VI 139
Alveria s. Dobropoljci
Amelia, Ameria (Umbrien) XIX115 (Abb.)
Ampelum s. Zalatna
Anadolköi (Rumänien) VIII 25
Andautonia s. Scitarjevo
Andetrium s. Gornje Muc
Apulum s. Karlsburg
Aqua Viva, AquaeJasae s.Warasdin-Töplitz
Aquae, Ad Aquas s. Bacsi, Praovo
Aquileja 154ff. II 82ff. III 46ff. (n. 11 ff.f)
177 ff. (n.l9ff.t) IV 89ff. V 120ff. VI
77ff. IX248ff. XlVlOOff. XV70ff.
XIX 205ff. (Abb.)
Aquincum s. Alt-Ofen
Aracs (Ungarn) VI 137
Arany (Siebenbürgen) III 107 IV 134
Arbe (Dalm.) VIII 171 f. 1X30 XVI43
Arcar, Arcer-Palanka (Bulgarien) III 45
XIV 147 f. XV 204
Arco (Tirol) II 192 VI 15f.
Arlec (Bulgarien) XIV 161
Armenien VIII 239ff.
Zlatarica (Bulgarien) XVII191
Zlatitrap (Bulgarien) X 206
Inschriften.
Arrhabona s. Raab
Arrubium s. Macin
Arykanda(Lykien) XVI 93 (Facs.)vgl. 108
(lat.-griech. Christenedict Maximins)
Asalchanly (Bulgarien) I 65f. (griech.-lat.)
Asardzik (Bulgarien) XVII 201
Asseria s. Podgradje di Benkovac
Assisi (Italien) XIX 112 (Abb.)
Avio (Tirol) V 226
Azizie s. Dispudak
Babadagh (Rumänien) XIX 91. 220.
Babis-potok (Hercegovina) IV 193
Bacciusu (Rumänien) VIII 25
Bacsa (Ungarn) XVI 27
Bacsi (Siebenbürgen) XVI 253
Badnjevica di Postranje (Dalmatien) VIII
65 (Abb.) IX 109
Balaszfalva (Siebenbürgen) XVI 256
Baltagesti (Rumänien) XVII 89
Balvan Mahala (Bulgarien) XV 217
Banja b. Dupnica (Bulg.) X 73 XVII 216
Banostor (Ungarn) IV 107
Baperianb b. Aquileja V 122
Baracska (Ungarn) XIV 58
Barboshi s. Ghertina
Bassianae s. Dobrince
Batus Kossovopolje (Albanien) VII146
Bcela (Bulgarien) III 42
Bederli (Bulgarien) XV 213
Bekäs Megyer (Ungarn) XIV 77
Bela Slatina (Bulgarien) XIV 158
Beleni (Bulgarien) XVII178
Belgrad (Serbien) XIII 29ff.
Beijakovec (Bulgarien) XVII 187
Benkovac (Dalmatien) VIII 178 XVl45f.
Berkovica (Bulgarien) XIV 144
Beroe s. Hassarlik
Bescanuovo (Veglia) XIX 165
Besiul (Rumänien) XI 65
Besli (Bulg.) XIV 145 XVII 171 (Facs.)
Beszanberg (Siebenbürgen) XIII 196
Bevagna (Umbrien) XV 29
Biac (Dalmatien) VIII147 IX lOf.
Bigeste (Dalmatien) VIII 108 IX 27
Bilajce (Bosnien) XVI 86. 141
Bistritz (Siebenbürgen) III 121 XVI 255
Bivolarie (Wallachei) XIV 13f.
Bjala Cerkva (Bulgarien) XVII186
Blandiana s. Karna
Blasendorf (Siebenbürgen) XVI 255
Blazuj (Bosnien) XVI 86
BodogfaSva (Siebenbürgen) XIII 193 -
XIV 109
Bölcske (Ungarn) XIV 52
Bogat (Ungarn) XVI 30
Bogdäny s. Düna Bogdäny
89
Wodena (Makedonien) XII 186ff.
Xanthos (Lykien) XIX 147 (Facs.)
Zekeria-Köi (Pisidien) XIX 51 (Facs.)
B. Lateinische
Adaköi (Bulgarien) XVII 199
Adam-Klissi(Rumänien) XVII103ff. (Facs. |
u.Abb.). 109
Adony(Ung\) III 2(Militärdiplom) VII100
Aegae s. Wodena
Aegypten XVI 15
Aenona s. Nona
Aequum s. Citluk
Afumatzi (Rumänien) XI 21
Agram (Kroatien) III 173f. XIII 21
Aguntum s. Lienz
Aitos (Bulgarien) XVII 223
Ak-Pa!anka (Serbien) VIII 179
Akpunar (Rumänien) XVII 112
Ala (Tirol) V 227
Alackiöi (Bulgarien) XVII 208 (f)
Alakapu (Rumänien) XIX 93 (lat.-griech.)
Albanien VII145ff. XVI 245ff.
Alberti-Irsa (Ungarn) II 75 = VII 105.
Albona (Dalmatien) VIII168
Alburnus maior 8. Verespatak
Alexandria (Aegypten) XVI15
Alexandria (Bulgarien) s. Kapaklic
Algyogy(Siebenbürgen) XIII195 XVI254
Aliman (Rumänien) XIX 103
A!sö-l!osva-Csicsö-Keresztür (Siebenbür-
gen) III 87. 118fr. IV 125
Alsö-Kosäly (Siebenb.) III 87f. IV 125f.
Alsö-Szentmihälyfalva (Siebenb.) III 103
Alsö-Värosviz (Siebenbürgen) XIII 194
XVII 10 f.
Altimir (Bulgarien) XVII 216
Alt-Ofen (Ungarn) XII85ff. XIV60ff.
Alt-Palänka (Ungarn) IV 223 VI 139
Alveria s. Dobropoljci
Amelia, Ameria (Umbrien) XIX115 (Abb.)
Ampelum s. Zalatna
Anadolköi (Rumänien) VIII 25
Andautonia s. Scitarjevo
Andetrium s. Gornje Muc
Apulum s. Karlsburg
Aqua Viva, AquaeJasae s.Warasdin-Töplitz
Aquae, Ad Aquas s. Bacsi, Praovo
Aquileja 154ff. II 82ff. III 46ff. (n. 11 ff.f)
177 ff. (n.l9ff.t) IV 89ff. V 120ff. VI
77ff. IX248ff. XlVlOOff. XV70ff.
XIX 205ff. (Abb.)
Aquincum s. Alt-Ofen
Aracs (Ungarn) VI 137
Arany (Siebenbürgen) III 107 IV 134
Arbe (Dalm.) VIII 171 f. 1X30 XVI43
Arcar, Arcer-Palanka (Bulgarien) III 45
XIV 147 f. XV 204
Arco (Tirol) II 192 VI 15f.
Arlec (Bulgarien) XIV 161
Armenien VIII 239ff.
Zlatarica (Bulgarien) XVII191
Zlatitrap (Bulgarien) X 206
Inschriften.
Arrhabona s. Raab
Arrubium s. Macin
Arykanda(Lykien) XVI 93 (Facs.)vgl. 108
(lat.-griech. Christenedict Maximins)
Asalchanly (Bulgarien) I 65f. (griech.-lat.)
Asardzik (Bulgarien) XVII 201
Asseria s. Podgradje di Benkovac
Assisi (Italien) XIX 112 (Abb.)
Avio (Tirol) V 226
Azizie s. Dispudak
Babadagh (Rumänien) XIX 91. 220.
Babis-potok (Hercegovina) IV 193
Bacciusu (Rumänien) VIII 25
Bacsa (Ungarn) XVI 27
Bacsi (Siebenbürgen) XVI 253
Badnjevica di Postranje (Dalmatien) VIII
65 (Abb.) IX 109
Balaszfalva (Siebenbürgen) XVI 256
Baltagesti (Rumänien) XVII 89
Balvan Mahala (Bulgarien) XV 217
Banja b. Dupnica (Bulg.) X 73 XVII 216
Banostor (Ungarn) IV 107
Baperianb b. Aquileja V 122
Baracska (Ungarn) XIV 58
Barboshi s. Ghertina
Bassianae s. Dobrince
Batus Kossovopolje (Albanien) VII146
Bcela (Bulgarien) III 42
Bederli (Bulgarien) XV 213
Bekäs Megyer (Ungarn) XIV 77
Bela Slatina (Bulgarien) XIV 158
Beleni (Bulgarien) XVII178
Belgrad (Serbien) XIII 29ff.
Beijakovec (Bulgarien) XVII 187
Benkovac (Dalmatien) VIII 178 XVl45f.
Berkovica (Bulgarien) XIV 144
Beroe s. Hassarlik
Bescanuovo (Veglia) XIX 165
Besiul (Rumänien) XI 65
Besli (Bulg.) XIV 145 XVII 171 (Facs.)
Beszanberg (Siebenbürgen) XIII 196
Bevagna (Umbrien) XV 29
Biac (Dalmatien) VIII147 IX lOf.
Bigeste (Dalmatien) VIII 108 IX 27
Bilajce (Bosnien) XVI 86. 141
Bistritz (Siebenbürgen) III 121 XVI 255
Bivolarie (Wallachei) XIV 13f.
Bjala Cerkva (Bulgarien) XVII186
Blandiana s. Karna
Blasendorf (Siebenbürgen) XVI 255
Blazuj (Bosnien) XVI 86
BodogfaSva (Siebenbürgen) XIII 193 -
XIV 109
Bölcske (Ungarn) XIV 52
Bogat (Ungarn) XVI 30
Bogdäny s. Düna Bogdäny