— 18S —
Botnce (Macédoine).................... 804
Bruttium ...................... 266— 361
Byzance (Thrace)..................1127-1135
Calabre . .. .................... 111— 146
Calchédon (Bithynie)...............2121—2128
Calés (Campanie)..................57— 59
Calymiia (îles de Carie)............... 2641—2643
Camarina (Sicile).................. 396— 405
Camiros (Rhodes)................. 2664-2671
Campanie.......................56—106
Capoue (Campanie).................60— 70
Cappadoce...................... 2903-2912
Carie ........................ 2561-2723
Carpathos (îles de Carie)............. 2644-2647
Carthage (Zeugitane) ............... 3290—3313
Carystos (Eubée).................. 1461—1473
Cassope (Épirex)................... 1282 — 1283
Catane (Sicile)................... 406— 424
Caulonia (Bruttium) ................ 270— 281
Caunus ( Carie)................... 2566—2569
Cébren (Troade).................. 2271-2273
Célendéris (Cilicie) ................ 2807-2818
Celtiques............ •* .*.......29*~ 34
Céos (Cyclades) .................. 2018-2020
Cephaloedium (Sicile)................ 425— 426
Céphalonie..................... 1873-1880
Chalcidienne, Ligue ................ 748— 759
Chalcidique (Macédoine).............. 713— 807
Chalcis (Eubée) .................. 1474—1484
Chersonèse (Thrace) .............. •• 1100—110/
Chersonésos (Crète)..................• • 1965
Chios (îles d'Ionie) ................ 2526—2544
Chvpre....................... 2874-2901
Cibyra (Phrygie)...................... 2736
Ciérion (Thessahe).................1196—1198
Cilicie........................ 2807-2873
Citium (Chypre).................. 2879-2882
Cius (Bithynie)...................2129-2131
Clazomène (lonie)................. 2394-2407
Cléarque II et Oxathrès (Héraclée de Bithynie) . . .. 2145
Cleitor (Arcadie).................. 1934—1936
Cléopâtre Théa et Antiocbus VIII Grypus (Syrie) . . 3010
Cnide (Carie).................... 2570-2604
Cnosse (Crète)................... 1966-1971
Colophon (lonie).................. 2408-2416
Copae (Béotie).......................1370
Corcyre.......................1295-1315
Corésia (Céos)................... 2018-2019
Corinthe ...................... 1642-1728
Corinthe, Colonies de............... 1730 — 1785
Corinthe et Crotone....................1729
Coroné (Messénie).....................1892
Coronée (Béotie).................'. 1371—1372
Cortinium-Aesernia (Samnium)...........48— 55
Cos (îles de Carie) ................ 2648-2661
Coson (roi des Scythes)..................1187
Cragus (Lycie)................... 2772—2773
Cranion (Céphalonie)................ 1873—1877
Crannon (Thessalie)....................1199
Crésus (Lydie)................... 2724—2732
Crète ........................ 1963—2011
Cromna (Paphlagonie) ..............2108-2109
Crotone (Bruttium) ................ 282— 310
Crotone et Corinthe....................1729
Crotone et Sybaris .................... 291
Crotone et Témésa.................... 292
Cumes (Campanie) .................71— 72
Cyclades ...................... 2012—2063
Cydonia (Crète) .................. 1972—1974
Cymé (Éolide) .............. 2292-2303, 2944
Cyrénaïque............. 3192, 3248, 3257—3288
Cvrène (Cyrénaïque)................ 3257—3286
Cyzique (Mysie) .................. 2159-2222
Damastium (Monnayage illyro-épirote)...... 1277—1280
Darius I (Perside).....................3126
Darius II (Perside).................3128-3129
Darius II (Perse)................. .. 3132—3133
Darius III Codoman (Perse)...........3134-3137
Datame (Cilicie) .................. 2848-2852
Délion (Béotie).......................1373
Délos (Cyclades).................. 2021-2023
Delphes (Phocide)................. 1364-1369
Démétrius Poliorcète (Macédoine)........ 955— 967
Démétrius I Soter (Syrie)............. 2967-2975
Démétrius I Soter et Laodice (Syrie) .......... 2976
Démétrius II Nicator (Syrie)............ 3003—3007
Démétrius III Eucaerus (Syrie).............. 3035
Démétrius, fils d'Euthydême I (Bactriane) .. . . 3144—3145
Dénévélès (Lycie)...................... 2765
Derroniens (Macédoine).............. 706— 708
Dicaea (Thrace).................. 1058-1062
Diodote (Bactriane) ..................• • 3141
Dionysios (Héraclée de Bithynie) ............2144
Dyrrachium (Illyrie)........ 1270—1276, 1737-1739
Égée (Macédoine)................. 694— 695
Égée (Éolide)......................... 2291
Égine ........................1615—1641
Égvpte........................ 3178—3256
Eïon (Macédoine)...................680— 681
Ëlaea (Éolide)............~............ 2304
Éleutherna (Crète).....................1975
Élide ........................1813-1872
Élis et Olympie (Élide)..............1813-1872
Éolide ........................ 2291-2307
Éphèse (lonie)................... 2417 2439
Épidaure (Argolide) ................1913-1916
Épire ,. ..&.................... 1281-1294
Érétrie (Eubée)................... 1485—1502
Érythrées (lonie).............. 2440 - 2451, 2948
Érvx (Sicile) .................... 427— 428
Étolie ........................ 1323-1334
Étrurie..........................37 47
Eubée........................ 1461-1506
Eucratide (Bactriane)................3148—3154
Eumène I (Pergame)............... 2250 2253
Eumène II (Pergame)........... 2255—2258, 2733
Eupator (Pont).......................2102
Euthydème I (Bactriane)..............3142—3143
Évagoras I (Salamine de Chypre)........ 2891—2895
Évagoras II (Satrape de Perse)............->•■ 3139
Évelthon (Salamine de Chypre).......... 2885—2888
Fensernia (Campanie)....................^3
Galaria (Sicile)....................... 429
Gala.ie............................ 2902
Gargare (Troade)...................... 2274
Gaule ..........................g— 28
Gauloises, Monnaies..................29— 36
Gaza (Judée) .....................- j- 30/3
Géla (Sicile) .....................430- 446
Gélon (Syracuse)................•..... b™
Germani ..............-............j~
Gomphi (Thessalie) ....................Jf^
Gorgos (Salamine de Chypre) ..........2S89
Gorthyne (Crète).................. 1976-iybd
Gyrthon (Thessalie)................ 1201-1202
Haliarte (Béotie).................. 1374—1378
Halicarnasse (Carie) ................ 2605—261U
Hécatomnos (Carie)................24^2-2483
Botnce (Macédoine).................... 804
Bruttium ...................... 266— 361
Byzance (Thrace)..................1127-1135
Calabre . .. .................... 111— 146
Calchédon (Bithynie)...............2121—2128
Calés (Campanie)..................57— 59
Calymiia (îles de Carie)............... 2641—2643
Camarina (Sicile).................. 396— 405
Camiros (Rhodes)................. 2664-2671
Campanie.......................56—106
Capoue (Campanie).................60— 70
Cappadoce...................... 2903-2912
Carie ........................ 2561-2723
Carpathos (îles de Carie)............. 2644-2647
Carthage (Zeugitane) ............... 3290—3313
Carystos (Eubée).................. 1461—1473
Cassope (Épirex)................... 1282 — 1283
Catane (Sicile)................... 406— 424
Caulonia (Bruttium) ................ 270— 281
Caunus ( Carie)................... 2566—2569
Cébren (Troade).................. 2271-2273
Célendéris (Cilicie) ................ 2807-2818
Celtiques............ •* .*.......29*~ 34
Céos (Cyclades) .................. 2018-2020
Cephaloedium (Sicile)................ 425— 426
Céphalonie..................... 1873-1880
Chalcidienne, Ligue ................ 748— 759
Chalcidique (Macédoine).............. 713— 807
Chalcis (Eubée) .................. 1474—1484
Chersonèse (Thrace) .............. •• 1100—110/
Chersonésos (Crète)..................• • 1965
Chios (îles d'Ionie) ................ 2526—2544
Chvpre....................... 2874-2901
Cibyra (Phrygie)...................... 2736
Ciérion (Thessahe).................1196—1198
Cilicie........................ 2807-2873
Citium (Chypre).................. 2879-2882
Cius (Bithynie)...................2129-2131
Clazomène (lonie)................. 2394-2407
Cléarque II et Oxathrès (Héraclée de Bithynie) . . .. 2145
Cleitor (Arcadie).................. 1934—1936
Cléopâtre Théa et Antiocbus VIII Grypus (Syrie) . . 3010
Cnide (Carie).................... 2570-2604
Cnosse (Crète)................... 1966-1971
Colophon (lonie).................. 2408-2416
Copae (Béotie).......................1370
Corcyre.......................1295-1315
Corésia (Céos)................... 2018-2019
Corinthe ...................... 1642-1728
Corinthe, Colonies de............... 1730 — 1785
Corinthe et Crotone....................1729
Coroné (Messénie).....................1892
Coronée (Béotie).................'. 1371—1372
Cortinium-Aesernia (Samnium)...........48— 55
Cos (îles de Carie) ................ 2648-2661
Coson (roi des Scythes)..................1187
Cragus (Lycie)................... 2772—2773
Cranion (Céphalonie)................ 1873—1877
Crannon (Thessalie)....................1199
Crésus (Lydie)................... 2724—2732
Crète ........................ 1963—2011
Cromna (Paphlagonie) ..............2108-2109
Crotone (Bruttium) ................ 282— 310
Crotone et Corinthe....................1729
Crotone et Sybaris .................... 291
Crotone et Témésa.................... 292
Cumes (Campanie) .................71— 72
Cyclades ...................... 2012—2063
Cydonia (Crète) .................. 1972—1974
Cymé (Éolide) .............. 2292-2303, 2944
Cyrénaïque............. 3192, 3248, 3257—3288
Cvrène (Cyrénaïque)................ 3257—3286
Cyzique (Mysie) .................. 2159-2222
Damastium (Monnayage illyro-épirote)...... 1277—1280
Darius I (Perside).....................3126
Darius II (Perside).................3128-3129
Darius II (Perse)................. .. 3132—3133
Darius III Codoman (Perse)...........3134-3137
Datame (Cilicie) .................. 2848-2852
Délion (Béotie).......................1373
Délos (Cyclades).................. 2021-2023
Delphes (Phocide)................. 1364-1369
Démétrius Poliorcète (Macédoine)........ 955— 967
Démétrius I Soter (Syrie)............. 2967-2975
Démétrius I Soter et Laodice (Syrie) .......... 2976
Démétrius II Nicator (Syrie)............ 3003—3007
Démétrius III Eucaerus (Syrie).............. 3035
Démétrius, fils d'Euthydême I (Bactriane) .. . . 3144—3145
Dénévélès (Lycie)...................... 2765
Derroniens (Macédoine).............. 706— 708
Dicaea (Thrace).................. 1058-1062
Diodote (Bactriane) ..................• • 3141
Dionysios (Héraclée de Bithynie) ............2144
Dyrrachium (Illyrie)........ 1270—1276, 1737-1739
Égée (Macédoine)................. 694— 695
Égée (Éolide)......................... 2291
Égine ........................1615—1641
Égvpte........................ 3178—3256
Eïon (Macédoine)...................680— 681
Ëlaea (Éolide)............~............ 2304
Éleutherna (Crète).....................1975
Élide ........................1813-1872
Élis et Olympie (Élide)..............1813-1872
Éolide ........................ 2291-2307
Éphèse (lonie)................... 2417 2439
Épidaure (Argolide) ................1913-1916
Épire ,. ..&.................... 1281-1294
Érétrie (Eubée)................... 1485—1502
Érythrées (lonie).............. 2440 - 2451, 2948
Érvx (Sicile) .................... 427— 428
Étolie ........................ 1323-1334
Étrurie..........................37 47
Eubée........................ 1461-1506
Eucratide (Bactriane)................3148—3154
Eumène I (Pergame)............... 2250 2253
Eumène II (Pergame)........... 2255—2258, 2733
Eupator (Pont).......................2102
Euthydème I (Bactriane)..............3142—3143
Évagoras I (Salamine de Chypre)........ 2891—2895
Évagoras II (Satrape de Perse)............->•■ 3139
Évelthon (Salamine de Chypre).......... 2885—2888
Fensernia (Campanie)....................^3
Galaria (Sicile)....................... 429
Gala.ie............................ 2902
Gargare (Troade)...................... 2274
Gaule ..........................g— 28
Gauloises, Monnaies..................29— 36
Gaza (Judée) .....................- j- 30/3
Géla (Sicile) .....................430- 446
Gélon (Syracuse)................•..... b™
Germani ..............-............j~
Gomphi (Thessalie) ....................Jf^
Gorgos (Salamine de Chypre) ..........2S89
Gorthyne (Crète).................. 1976-iybd
Gyrthon (Thessalie)................ 1201-1202
Haliarte (Béotie).................. 1374—1378
Halicarnasse (Carie) ................ 2605—261U
Hécatomnos (Carie)................24^2-2483